The Toronto World Cup starts on Sat. May 31 at Gravity climbing gym in Hamilton, it’s going to be a great show!

Watch the World Cup LIVE here!!

siMeet Celeste Wall

article continues after advertisement

Women’s Start List

StartNr NAME Birthyear Nation
1 51 STÖHR Anna 1988 AUT
2 52 COXSEY Shauna 1993 GBR
3 53 NOGUCHI Akiyo 1989 JPN
4 54 PUCCIO Alex 1989 USA
5 55 WURM Juliane 1990 GER
6 56 SAURWEIN Katharina 1987 AUT
7 57 THÉVENET Marine 1989 FRA
8 58 RETSCHY Monika 1991 GER
9 59 ONOE Aya 1995 JPN
10 60 GIBERT Fanny 1993 FRA
11 61 KLINGLER Petra 1992 SUI
12 62 NONAKA Miho 1997 JPN
13 63 ZIJLSTRA Vera 1988 NED
14 64 SETHNA Elise 1994 CAN
15 65 PAYNE Angela 1984 USA
16 66 KRUDER Julija 1997 SLO
17 67 MARTIN Meagan 1989 USA
18 68 MELIUS Tiffany 1983 AUS
19 69 BLAIR-COYLE Sierra 1994 USA
20 70 MERRICK Diane 1979 GBR
21 71 SA Sol 1994 KOR
22 72 BRIGGS Kerry 1988 CAN
23 73 BRESNAN Claire 1997 USA
24 74 KOTAKE Mei 1997 JPN
25 75 REID Holly 1984 CAN
26 76 HOSONO Kaori 1987 JPN
27 77 LANGMORE Claire 1984 AUS
28 78 WEBER Alyssa 1995 CAN
29 79 CARLSON Erica 1987 CAN
30 80 DE BRUIJN Bonnie 1978 CAN
31 81 AKALSKI Marieta 1982 CAN
32 82 BUHRFEIND Claire 1998 USA
33 83 FRANGOS Rebecca 1997 CAN
34 84 WALL Celeste 1990 CAN
35 85 LAM Clarrie 1978 CAN
36 86 HORAN Emma 1993 AUS
37 87 DURIF Charlotte 1990 FRA
38 88 PIDGEON Thomasina 1975 CAN
39 89 VINCE Elizabeth 1998 CAN
40 90 ČELKOVÁ Mária 1984 SVK

Men’s Start List

StartNr NAME Birthyear Nation
1 1 FISCHHUBER Kilian 1983 AUT
2 2 GELMANOV Rustam 1987 RUS
3 3 HOJER Jan 1992 GER
4 4 VERHOEVEN Jorg 1985 NED
5 5 KRUDER Jernej 1990 SLO
6 6 GLAIRON MONDET Guillaume 1986 FRA
7 7 MCCOLL Sean 1987 CAN
8 8 HORI Tsukuru 1989 JPN
9 9 BONDER Jeremy 1991 FRA
10 10 HUERTA Mauricio 1989 MEX
11 11 KASSAY James 1985 AUS
12 12 FUJII Kokoro 1992 JPN
13 13 RUGENS Rolands 1992 LAT
14 14 MECHERZYNSKI- WIKTOR Andrzej 1984 POL
15 15 SCARPERI Stefan 1991 ITA
16 16 DE LEEUW Nicky 1989 NED
17 17 CHON Jongwon 1996 KOR
18 18 FARRELL Thomas 1989 AUS
19 19 DANKER Stefan 1988 GER
20 20 NARASAKI Tomoa 1996 JPN
21 21 D’ANASTASIO Robert 1984 USA
22 22 LAZURE Sebastien 1990 CAN
23 23 VOROTNIKOV Vasya 1987 USA
24 24 HOLOWACH Jason 1985 CAN
25 25 DE ALBA FLORES Santiago 1992 MEX
26 26 SOPEJU Ayodele 1981 CAN
27 27 O’ROURKE Michael 1994 USA
28 28 UCHIDA Lucas 1998 CAN
29 29 SCHELLINGERH. Elko 1991 NED
30 30 SENBONGI Yosuke 1988 JPN
31 31 GERMAN Marshal 1990 CAN
32 32 JOHNSON Gavin 1995 CAN
33 33 LANDMAN Tyler 1990 GBR
34 34 PHILLIPS Nathan 1994 GBR
35 35 TIUKUVAARA Samue 1997 CAN
36 36 LARSON Josh 1985 USA
37 37 ARCHAMBAULT Dan 1979 CAN
38 38 LEE Donggun 1990 KOR
39 39 EVELEIGH Marc 1995 CAN
40 40 BILODEAU Francis 1995 CAN
41 41 SETHNA Eric 1992 CAN

Related

Toronto World Cup

For results from the first World Cup see here.

For results from the second World Cup see here.

For results from the third World Cup see here.

For results from the fourth World Cup see here.

Friday’s News.  Thursday’s news.  Wednesday’s news.  Tuesdays’ news.  Monday’s news.

 


Related